Bus Route Available: Due to increasing enrollment, South Heart School will be reinstating the HWY 10 rural bus route to and from Dickinson previously operated a couple years ago by Bob Privratsky. This is called Route #3. Anyone interested in submitting a bid to operate this route can obtain additional information and bid forms from Kristine Mehrer, Business Manager, at South Heart School. Sealed bids are due June 14, 2017, at 3:00 pm.

May 15 – June 3

 

 Monday, May 15

Boys’ Golf (V) @ Killdeer 10:00am (Leave 7:30am)
Senior Skip Day
School Picnic @ Lion’s Pavilion

Tuesday, May 16

FINAL TESTS: 7C PERIOD
Accuplacer Test 1st & 2nd Periods (Some Juniors)
Boys’ Golf (JV/JH) @ Beulah/Hazen 9:00am (Leave 6:00am)
Track (V) @ BAC 2:00pm (Leave 12:45pm)

Wednesday, May 17

FINAL TESTS: 7B PERIOD
Academic Program 8:30am
K-3 Field Trip @ Medora (Leave 8:30am/Return 3:00pm)
Graduation Practice 3rd Period
Athletic Banquet @ SH 6:30pm

Thursday, May 18

FINAL TESTS: 1ST PERIOD, 3RD PERIOD, 5TH PERIOD
5th Grade Field Trip (Leave 8:45am/Return 3:00pm)
Boys’ Golf (V) @ Medora 9:00am (Leave 7:30am)
Baseball vs. Hettinger 4:00pm (2 games) @ Belfield Baseball Field (Dismiss 2:15pm)

Friday, May 19

FINAL TESTS: 2ND PERIOD, 4TH PERIOD, 6TH PERIOD
Graduation Set-up/Locker Clean Out 7th Period
Construction Site Walk Thru

8:35am K; 8:38am 1st; 8:41am 2nd; 8:44am 3rd; 8:47am 4th; 8:50am 5th; 8:53am 6th
10:15am 7th; 10:18am 8th; 10:21am 9th; 10:24am 10th; 10:27am 11th; 10:30am 12th

Girls’ Golf (V) @ Mott 9:00am (Leave 6:45am)
Softball (V) @ West Region Play-In TBD

Sunday, May 21

Graduation 12:30pm @ SHHS Gymnasium

Monday, May 22

Softball Regional Tournament @ Turtle Lake 1:00pm (Leave 8:00am)
Baseball Regional Tournament @ Washburn TBD (Leave TBD)

Tuesday, May 23

Softball Regional Tournament @ Turtle Lake TBD (Leave TBD)
Baseball Regional Tournament @ Washburn TBD (Leave TBD)

Wednesday, May 24

Baseball Regional Tournament @ Washburn

Thursday, May 25

Baseball Regional Tournament @ Washburn

Friday, May 26

State Track Meet @ Bismarck

Saturday, May 27

State Track Meet @ Bismarck

Monday, May 29

Memorial Day

Tuesday, May 30

Boys’ State Golf Tournament @ Prairie West (Mandan)
Girls’ State Golf Tournament @ Tom O’Leary (Bismarck)

Wednesday, May 31

Boys’ State Golf Tournament @ Prairie West (Mandan)
Girls’ State Golf Tournament @ Tom O’Leary (Bismarck)

Thursday, June 1

Softball State Tournament @ Jamestown
Baseball State Tournament @ Jamestown

Friday, June 2

Softball State Tournament @ Jamestown
Baseball State Tournament @ Jamestown

Saturday, June 3

Softball State Tournament @ Jamestown
Baseball State Tournament @ Jamestown